Sometimes it’s tough to find a quick summary— here’s the important details you should know about Inventory: Information And Instructions:
[…] and list them at the bottom of pages 3 and 4.  Transfer the same totals to the Page 1 list in Item 2. Completion  Check your work.  Did you remember to write your case number at the upper right side of each page?  Did you remember to transfer the numbers for total estimated value and debt to Page 1, Item 2?  Photocopy (as many copies as you need to give notice to appropriate persons) the completed Inventory form and mail or deliver it to all interested parties or persons.  Attach the completed Inventory Form to the Estate Budget.  Important: Pursuant to Arizona Revised Statutes § 14-5418, “[t]he conservator shall attach to the inventory a copy of the protected person's consumer credit report from a credit reporting agency that is dated within ninety days before the filing of the inventory.” © Superior Court of Arizona in Maricopa County PBCF42i 041514 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED Page 3 of 3
View allArizona probate forms.
Need step-by-step guidance? Let Atticus help find and recommend necessary forms to help you through the process with full confidence— from start to finish.